Malus domestica: Irish Peach

POM00000409 Irish Peach

Malus domestica: Irish Peach

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Irish Peach
Geographic origin:
Herman, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
16334
Year:
1898
Date created:
1898-09-14
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: “U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705”