Malus domestica: Russian Gravenstein, 1901. Maine.

Russian Gravenstein

Malus domestica: Russian Gravenstein

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Russian Gravenstein
Geographic origin:
Maine, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
22594
Year:
1901
Date created:
1901-09-28
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: “U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705”

2 Replies to “Malus domestica: Russian Gravenstein, 1901. Maine.”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s